Medical Lawyer Services San Diego CA 92143
[…] From Dane County. Medical Lawyer Services San Diego 92143 Preliminary Draft Only - Not Approved for Use by the Judicial Council Welfare and Institutions Code section 15610.27 provides: " `Elder' means any person residing in this state, 65 years of age or older." Welfare and Institutions Code section 15657.05 provides: Where it is proven by clear and convincing evidence that an individual is liable for abduction, as defined in Section 15610.06, in addition to all other remedies otherwise provided by law: (a) (1) The court shall award to the plaintiff reasonable attorney's fees and costs. The term "costs" shall include, but is not limited to, costs of representing the abductee and his or her family in this state and any other state in any action related to the abduction and returning of the abductee to this state, as well as travel expenses for returning the abductee to this state and